Technical Program Committee

ICoS 2019 has constituted a technical program committee of experienced researchers and acadamicians all over the world. Following are the respected members of ICoS 2019 program committee:

 

Program Chair

Dayang Norhayati Abang Jawawi
Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Johor, Malaysia

Imran Sarwar Bajwa
Islamia University Bahawalpur, Paksitan


Program Co-Chair

Fairouz Kamareddine
Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, UK

Imran Ghani
Monash University, Malaysia

 

Program Committee

Adrian Florea, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romaina
Akbar Hossain, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Aman Ullah Yasin, CASE, Pakistan
Amir Hussain, University of Stirling, Scotland, UK
Asma Adnane, University of Derby, UK
Arafat Abdulgader Mohammed Elhag, University of Bisha Saudi Arabia
Aurora Ramírez Quesada, University of Córdoba, Spain
Carlos A. Reyes Garcia, INAOE, Tonantzintla, Pue., Mexico
Carolina Tripp, Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa, Mexico
Chrisa Tsinaraki, European Commission, Joint Research Centre (JRC), Italy
Christophe Kolski, University of Valenciennes & Hainaut-Cambrésis, France
Costin Badica, University of Craiova, Romania

Cyril de Runz, Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne, France
Dion Goh Hoe Lian, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Dayang N. A. Jawawi, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

Fairouz Kamareddine, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, UK

Farshad Fotouhi, Wayne State University, Michigan, USA

Farhaan Mirza, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Fernando Ferri of Italian National Research Council, Rome, Italy

Fernando Moreira, Portucalense University Infante D. Henrique, Portugal
Gazi Erkan BOSTANCI, Ankara University, Turkey
Ghulam Ali Mallah, Shah Abdul Latif University, Pakistan

Hichem Omrani, GEODE department, CEPS/INSTEAD, Luxembourg

Harald Kosch, University of Passau, Germany

Imran Ghani, Monash University, Malaysia
Irfan Hyder, Institute of Business Management, Pakistan

Jan Platos, VŠB-TU Ostrava, Czech Republic

Janusz Wielki, Opole University of Technology, Poland

Jolanta Mizera-Pietraszko, Opole University, Poland

Kamal Z. Zamli, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malayisa

Khaled Suwais, Arab Open University, Saudi Arabia

Marco Painho, Universidade NOVA de Lisboa, Portugal

Markus Schatten, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Maria do Carmo, Universidade Federal de S. Carlos, Brazil

Maria Villapol, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand

Mudasser F. Wyne, National University, San Diego, USA
Muhammad Asif Naeem, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Muhammad Ilyas, Florida Atlantic University, USA
Muhammad Sarfraz, Kuwait University, Kuwait
Muhammad Taimoor Khan, RISC Software Gm, Austria

Natalia Cassagnes, ANEC G.I.E. - Portail Qualité, Luxembourg
Nilufar Baghaei, Unitec Institute of Technology, New Zealand

Noreen Jamil, Unitec Institute of Technology, New Zealand

Ourania Hatzi, Harokopio University of Athens, Greece

Pamini Thangarajah, Mount Royal University, Calgary, Canada
Parma Nand, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France

Preben Hansen, The Swedish Institute of Computer Science, Sweden

Radziah Mohamad, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malayisa

Rajkumar Buyya, University of Melbourne, Australia

Rafaqut Hussain Kazmi, The Islamia University of Bahawalpur, Pakistan

Rantos Konstantinos, Insitute of Technology Eastern Macedonia, Greece

Raymond Wong, The University of New South Wales, Australia

Riaz-ul-Amin, BUITEMS, Quetta, Pakistan
Shahida Sulaiman, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malayisa
Sonia Gul, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Sibte R. Abidi, Dalhousie University, Canada

Sylvia Parusheva, University of Economics - Varna, Bulgaria

Tomas Cerny, Baylor University, Texas, USA

Wie Wie, Xi'an University of Technogoly, China

Yaser I. Jararweh, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan

Zahoor Khan, Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates




    Sponsors
  •    
  •      
  •     
 

    Partners

  •       
  •